Legal Question in Family Law in Arizona

I am attempting to obtain a injunction against harassment against my childrens father's new baby mother. She continues to degrate me on internet & between mutual friends. She's gone as far as telling my old neighbors she's going to vandalize my vehicles. Question is, if all evidence Ihave is third party & heresay, do Istill have a case? (all harrasment was through facebook, text msg, & conversation with others)

Asked on 8/26/13, 5:47 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Carlie Owsley Walker The Owsley Law Firm, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The out of court statements are likely still admissible. I would have to read exactly what is said before I could accurately prescribe the best course of action. Please feel free to contact The Owsley Law Firm, PLLC for a free thirty minute consultation. (623)-748-8973.

Read more
8/28/13, 9:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Arizona

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88177 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now