Legal Question in Family Law in Arizona

God Parent Legal Responsibilitis

In the state of Arizona, what are the legal responsibilities of a God Parent? Can you provide me with further information as to the duties of a God Parent?

Asked on 6/15/04, 12:28 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

The Harris Law Firm, P.C The Harris Law Firm, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: God Parent Legal Responsibilitis

Thanks for your inquiry. Unfortunately, however, we are unable to answer your question, as it is governed by Arizona law, and the attorneys at this firm are not licensed to practice law in that state. I would suggest contacting an attorney in the state of Arizona. A good starting point may be to refer to the following website (which is for the Arizona Supreme Court:

http://www.supreme.state.az.us/

Best of luck to you!

Read more
6/15/04, 4:46 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Arizona

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now