Legal Question in Family Law in Arizona

My grandmother had a stroke and is living with my sister at the moment. Before we want her to go home we want our sister her daughter and my other nephew out. Is there a waywe can do this without involving her.

Asked on 8/25/13, 5:24 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Carlie Owsley Walker The Owsley Law Firm, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It sounds like your best option is to appoint a family member as guardian of your grandmother through the probate court. Without knowing more information however, it is difficult to know exactly which course of action is best. Please feel free to contact The Owsley Law Firm, PLLC for a free thirty minute consultation. (623)-748-8973

Read more
Answered on 8/28/13, 8:36 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Arizona

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now