Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in Arizona

We bought a used mobile home in a park from the owner of the park. Which at that time the park owner knew it could not be moved. But now the Park Owners or in a legal dispute and we may be forced to move. What recorse do we have? was it a legal sell by owner?

Asked on 10/02/13, 9:00 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Donald Scher Donald T. Scher & Associates, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You have not provided enough information to answer your question. You should consult with an experienced attorney who can review the facts and your purchase agreement in order to answer your question.

Read more
Answered on 10/03/13, 9:59 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in Arizona

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Landlord & Tenants Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now