Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Arizona

Does the non-probate affivdate for an automobile title be transferred to the beneficiaries ok when the auto is the only asset without POD.

Asked on 4/19/10, 4:11 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Donald Scher Donald T. Scher & Associates, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

yes

Read more
Answered on 4/25/10, 3:13 pm
Gloria Meyer Meyer Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes, if the total value of assets needing to be transferred by affidavit is less than $50,000.

Read more
Answered on 4/26/10, 8:50 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Arizona


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88433 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now