Legal Question in Workers Comp in Arizona

i have been treating for carpal and cubital tunnel for 19 months now and and i have been working modified duty for 13 months. It looks like i am being p&s and being rated by my ame dr. currently i am getting wage loss and my modified salary from my employer. from what i understand, one my p&s status gets finalized i lose my wage loss and will only get my modified duty hours. i am unable to work full time according to the doctor is there any pay compensation i can get for this

Asked on 12/18/12, 5:04 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Thomas Stillwell Stillwell Law Office, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It is not possible to give you an informed answer to this question without an extensive interview, including your medical history. It is possible that you will not get any further compensation, but the only way to see if you fall into that category is by having a certified specialist in workers' compensation go over your case.

Read more
Answered on 12/18/12, 9:32 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Arizona

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Workers' Compensation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now