Legal Question in Administrative Law in California

If I were to go UA in the marine reserves what are my chances of being able to waiver that if I wanted to join the army later down the road? an what would i be restricted of getting such as benefits I know not the GI bill an other VA benefits but such as FA or FAFSA for school?

Asked on 4/20/13, 12:36 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kelvin Green The Law Office of Kelvin Green
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The answer does not change because you ask it again. Do you really want an administrative discharge or a general discharge. If you serve it out you may be entitled to reenlist and keep the GI Bill... Remember the services are downsizing waivers

Read more
4/20/13, 6:14 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now