Legal Question in Appeals and Writs in California

Mr Hoffman you seem to not understand human anger. The primary reason for human anger is GETTING NOWHERE WHEN WE ARE RIGHT! On this outcast planet earth ONLY in the mathmatics class are we rewarded with an A for being right. There are higher and higher degrees of rightness (correctness). Certainly not in the courtroom is one even recognized for possessing superior wisdom. Thats why this planet is OUTCAST. We all get older, the trajedy is only some of us get wiser. Even in science there are injustices. Why does Thomas Edison get all the credit when it should go to his one time employee Nicola Tesla? Because the masses have little wisdom. The reason the world has no wisdom ESPECIALLY THE CESSPOOL LEGAL SYSTEM is found in The Book Of Wisdom chapter one verse four. Again good day sir.

Asked on 9/06/13, 11:28 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kelvin Green The Law Office of Kelvin Green
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Anger can be used as a force for good. If their is an injustice and the anger is focused. Look at DR Martin Luther King. You lost your case. I have to tell you that in your mind you were right but based on the court you were not. The fact is you claim to have become wiser but wisdom means know when to hold me, know when to fold em, know when to walk away and know when to run, . I am glad you are so superior to all of us. Have fun wallowing in your misery.

Read more
Answered on 9/07/13, 8:09 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Appeals and Writs questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now