Legal Question in Business Law in California

Ophelia, an executive with Pharma Drug Distribution, Inc., has to decide whether to market a product that might have undesirable side effects for a small percentage of users. How should Ophelia decide whether to sell the product? How does the standard of ethics that is applied affect this answer?

Asked on 12/22/13, 2:48 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Kelvin Green The Law Office of Kelvin Green
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Sorry you need to do your own homework

Read more
Answered on 12/22/13, 2:55 pm
Bryan Whipple Bryan R. R. Whipple, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

LawGuru attorneys are not allowed to answer obvious law-school homework question.

Read more
Answered on 12/22/13, 3:50 pm
Edward Hoffman Law Offices of Edward A. Hoffman
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Cheating on homework is bad enough. But cheating on *ethics* homework suggests that a lack of knowledge is not your most serious problem.

Read more
Answered on 12/22/13, 5:09 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now