Legal Question in Business Law in California

i own a small business in the Alameda swap meet , my question is it legal for vendors to copy your stores looks and merchandise?

Asked on 9/30/13, 12:19 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Laurie Gertz and Laurie
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It would depend upon what was done and how it was done. feel free to call me if you wish to discuss further . Really need more information. Unless you have exclusive use of merchandise someone can sell the same things that you sell but cant use your stores name.

John Laurie

818 345-0123

gertzandlaurie.com

Read more
9/30/13, 12:53 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now