Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in California

Notice and Complaint Breach of Oath, with both documents togather does it have merit?

Notice, http://db.tt/2EFsWhWi, Complaint, http://db.tt/hDgIa0B9, filed on 4/4/13,

http://dockets.justia.com/docket/california/caedce/1:2013cv00487/252190/

Asked on 5/05/13, 4:08 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert F. Cohen Law Office of Robert F. Cohen
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

How do you intend to serve the complaint on each member of Congress? You must have had some individualized harm as a result of the non-specific acts that you allege. Suing Congress for supporting and promoting capitalism (without more) just won't fly in the U.S. court system.

Read more
5/05/13, 4:51 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now