Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in California

what is the procedure of arrest for under influence

Asked on 2/27/13, 6:53 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jacob Kiani Law Office of Jacob I. Kiani
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I am unclear of what your question is. Can you clarify?

Read more
Answered on 2/27/13, 8:15 pm
Terry A. Nelson Nelson & Lawless
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

traffic stop, arrest, handcuffed transport to jail, booking, bail or OR release, court.

Now, if you want to hire counsel to represent you in court, feel free to contact me to discuss the case, facts, defenses, etc.

Read more
Answered on 2/28/13, 6:17 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now