Legal Question in Consumer Law in California

consumer law

what do i do when i recently baught a car and signed all the papers and now the dealership is saying they original bank won't give me the loan and they have another bank that has higher rates?

Asked on 10/26/08, 12:42 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert F. Cohen Law Office of Robert F. Cohen
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: consumer law

When the banks and credit unions open tomorrow, see if you could get a loan with more favorable terms. Financing, of course, was contingent on whether you qualified for the loan, and any breaks they might be offering might also be dependent on using the company's financing arm.

Read more
10/26/08, 5:42 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8817 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Consumer Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now