Legal Question in Credit and Debt Law in California

Can someone explain what this means?

OSC RE: STATUS OF DEFAULT JUDGMENT PURSUANT TO CRC 3.740 VACATED

DEPT. S34 OSC RE: SERVICE COMPLETION PURSUANT TO CRC3.740 VACATED

IMAGING NOTICE SCANNED Not Applicable

DECLARATION OF NON SERVICE IS RETURNED BY COURT FOR THE FOLLOWING REASON(S): CASE IS DISMISSED. Not Applicable

REQUEST FOR DISMISSAL FILED- WITHOUT PREJUDICE. Not Applicable

PROOF OF SERVICE UNSERVED AS TO .

DECLARATION OF NON SERVICE FILED Not Applicable

DECLARATION OF NON SERVICE FILED Not Applicable

DECLARATION OF VENUE FILED (IMAGED) Not Applicable

CASE ASSIGNED FOR ALL PURPOSES TO DEPARTMENT S34

CIVIL CASE COVER SHEET FILED. Not Applicable

SUMMONS ISSUED AND FILED Not Applicable

COMPLAINT FILED

Asked on 7/01/13, 3:50 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Scott Jordan Dunning Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Someone file a Petition for Dissolution of Marriage. The same person then dismissed the complaint.

Read more
7/01/13, 3:59 pm
John Laurie Gertz and Laurie
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Looks like case dismissed without prejudice

Read more
7/03/13, 10:50 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Credit, Debt and Collections Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Credit, Debt and Collections Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now