Legal Question in Credit and Debt Law in California

How to fill out ANSWER-contract form?

I need step by step instruction for filling out ANSWER-contract form PLD-C-010

Asked on 3/05/09, 7:07 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

OCEAN BEACH ASSOCIATES OCEAN BEACH ASSOCIATES
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: How to fill out ANSWER-contract form?

It is self- explanitory. What you need is affirmative defenses which is not on the form. You

would do well by getting an attorney to answer for you for a small fee. Contact me directly.

Read more
3/06/09, 1:39 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Credit, Debt and Collections Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8785 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Credit, Debt and Collections Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now