Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

Is no one willing to answer my question about the trustee being the judge?

Asked on 5/04/13, 8:37 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Jacob Kiani Law Office of Jacob I. Kiani
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

What question was that?

Read more
5/04/13, 8:52 pm
Anthony Roach Law Office of Anthony A. Roach
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your question didn't make any sense.

Read more
5/06/13, 1:41 pm
Terry A. Nelson Nelson & Lawless
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Not really, since the question makes no sense. There is no 'trustee' position in criminal law, except inside the jail or prison where 'trustees' are inmates that are allowed to do work outside their cell. The judge is the judge, and only the judge. Same for the prosecutor and defense attorney. So, if you actually have a different question, ask it.

Read more
5/07/13, 12:31 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now