Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

Base on a restranning order,it's all a lie i got prove, as well witness but one thing why from 2011 to now if? The mother stated that I have harssat and threading her 9yr chid.

Asked on 8/07/13, 8:30 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Edward Hoffman Law Offices of Edward A. Hoffman
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your question is hard to understand. Please give us more information, and please be more clear about it. You really should consult directly with a lawyer and have her represent you in court if at all possible.

Good luck.

Read more
Answered on 8/07/13, 8:51 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now