Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

I was cited and released last night my court date is 10/2/2013

i was charged with violation of probation and DUI and DUI over 0.08% BAC

i am on felony probation, i was wondering whats the jail time look like for me? and will my Probation come arrest me before my court date?

Asked on 8/24/13, 11:06 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Zadik Shapiro Law Offices of C. Zadik Shapiro
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

To take a stab at answering this question we would need to know how many prior DUI's do you have? When did you have them? What are you on probation for?

Read more
8/24/13, 11:30 pm
Zadik Shapiro Law Offices of C. Zadik Shapiro
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

One more question: Was alcohol in any way involved in your felony?

Read more
8/24/13, 11:32 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now