Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

My daughter was O.R on 5/22/13 she has not been released as of yet?? What should I do??

Asked on 5/26/13, 10:30 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Zadik Shapiro Law Offices of C. Zadik Shapiro
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Call her lawyer, If you cannot reach her lawyer on the holiday weekend, call the jail

Read more
Answered on 5/26/13, 11:24 am
Terry A. Nelson Nelson & Lawless
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Call the jail and ask status. Have her lawyer take action when court opens on Tuesday.

Read more
Answered on 5/27/13, 11:18 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now