Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

The other day I looked myself up on the SB county Court website and discovered that my probation was revoked on May 9, 2013 failure to comply with restitution payment. What do I need to do and if an attorney is advised please provide a list of attorneys for low income if possible. thank you

Asked on 6/11/13, 3:56 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

John Laurie Gertz and Laurie
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I would call the attorney who handled the underlying matter for advice. He/she is the most familiar with this case.

Read more
6/11/13, 11:21 pm
Anthony Roach Law Office of Anthony A. Roach
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you cannot afford an attorney, you need to speak to the public defender.

Read more
6/12/13, 2:36 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now