Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

PC273A(A) felony

What is da average penalty for comitting PC273A(A)? first offense?

Asked on 2/11/08, 7:53 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Terry A. Nelson Nelson & Lawless
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: PC273A(A) felony

The penal code specifies 4 years in prison, up or down from that depending upon aggravating/mitigating circumstances. It's an offense that DA's and courts take real serious.

Read more
Answered on 2/11/08, 8:10 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now