Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

most likely sentence for possession of hash/not chemically made no previous drug convictions defendant does not want to comply why rehab

Asked on 3/11/13, 11:57 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Zadik Shapiro Law Offices of C. Zadik Shapiro
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I, nor any other lawyer, can answer your question on line. We do not know your prior record. We do not know whether you are on probation or parole. We have not reviewed the complaint or the police report. We do not know whether there is a negotiated settlement. The only person who may be able to answer this question is your lawyer. I presume you have one. If you don't you need one and may call me at 415-336-7534.

Read more
3/11/13, 12:33 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now