Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

how server does a domestic fight have to be for the police to arrest

Asked on 7/29/13, 12:26 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Kelvin Green The Law Office of Kelvin Green
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Depends on what the police decide....if there is probable cause to arrest, they can

Read more
7/29/13, 2:21 am
Anthony Roach Law Office of Anthony A. Roach
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Not that severe.

Read more
7/29/13, 10:42 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now