Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

i am a single lady that lives alone, i am having a problem with the man upstairs from me, he is a pervert, he looks through my windows at night while i am sleeping, he verbally attacks me, the manager has been notified she want do anything. what can i do.

Asked on 3/12/13, 6:35 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Robert Driessen The Law Offices of Robert L. Driessen
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The next time he looks through the windows call 911.

Read more
Answered on 3/12/13, 6:46 pm
Zadik Shapiro Law Offices of C. Zadik Shapiro
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You might also keep a camera by your bed and take a picture of him next time he looks in your window.

Read more
Answered on 3/12/13, 10:38 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now