Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

Can sue a hospital that rejects my son in their emergency room after which another emergency room hospital admits and operates on him and saves his life?

Asked on 5/07/13, 10:07 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Edward Hoffman Law Offices of Edward A. Hoffman
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your question is about personal injury law, not criminal law. Please re-submit it under that category. That way more lawyers with the relevant expertise will see it, and more users with similar questions in the future will be able to find it.

Read more
Answered on 5/08/13, 10:49 am
Anthony Roach Law Office of Anthony A. Roach
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I agree with Mr. Hoffman. This is not a criminal law question.

Read more
Answered on 5/13/13, 11:20 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now