Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

how much time do you get if you're cought with an assault. rifle and you're convicted felon and gang member

Asked on 8/30/13, 12:24 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Robert Kubler The Kubler Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

A couple years in state prison.

Read more
Answered on 9/03/13, 5:28 pm
Terry A. Nelson Nelson & Lawless
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Multiple years in state and federal prison on the several different felonies chargeable under both state and federal law, and the parole/probation violations. If serious about hiring counsel to help in this, and if this is in SoCal courts, feel free to contact me. Iíll be happy to help fight and get the best outcome possible, using whatever defenses and sympathies there may be.

Read more
Answered on 9/04/13, 11:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now