Legal Question in Family Law in California

Case Title: SILVA vs SILVA

Case Number: Dxxxx Case Location: North County

Case Type: Domestic Date Filed: 05/01/2009

Category: A55204 Dissolution with UCCA

a55204 dissolution with ucca-does this mean a divorce ?

Many thanks

Asked on 11/07/13, 8:05 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Libris Solutions - Dispute Resolution Services
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Dissolution = divorce. UCCA means child custody is involved.

Read more
11/07/13, 9:22 am
Anthony Roach Law Office of Anthony A. Roach
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes, divorce with child custody involved.

Read more
11/07/13, 1:27 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now