Legal Question in Family Law in California

Family Law Smith v. Osler

Please explain case law of Smith v.

Osler

Asked on 7/19/07, 5:22 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Anne Marie Healy Law Offices of Anne Marie Healy
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Family Law Smith v. Osler

Holy cr*p, I'd have to look this case up and I don't have time right now. Tell you what. Go to findlaw.com and look up the case and copy and paste it to my email. I'll read it and then explain it to you.

Read more
7/20/07, 10:39 am
Lyle Johnson Bedi and Johnson Attorneys at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Family Law Smith v. Osler

This case provides for the payment of additional child support based on the amount of bonuses received by the payor spouse. This theory is used when the amount of the bonus varies from time to time based on the payor's performance.

Read more
7/31/07, 12:29 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now