Legal Question in Family Law in California

I filed a OSC for child support from my ex, whom we were never married, and he filed back his response to my declaration. What document do I submit to give one more response to his response. Or do I just file another supplemental declaration.

Asked on 3/29/11, 9:56 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Tina Chen Law Office of Tina Chen
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You can just file a Supplemental Declaration, there is no further responsive form.

Read more
Answered on 3/29/11, 10:28 pm
Timothy McCormick Libris Solutions - Dispute Resolution Services
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Ms. Chen is right, but normally you just show up and tell it to the judge.

Read more
Answered on 3/30/11, 10:44 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now