Legal Question in Family Law in California

Do I have a lawsuit if my mothers grave was dug up wit out notice years ago she has five children who were very young at the time of her death but we do have her birth and death certificate.there has been rumers around saying there was a lawsuit filed and millions of dollars has been issued if so why didn't her suffering kids see any of that money...

Asked on 10/11/13, 4:54 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Roach Law Office of Anthony A. Roach
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You need to speak to an attorney. There is more to your story than you are telling here. People just don't dig up graves without a court order. You should have received some kind of notice.

Read more
Answered on 10/14/13, 8:26 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now