Legal Question in Family Law in California

Notified after 32 years I have son from affair , child 32 wants to know who father is. woman was married twice , claims she does not want money just relationship with son.another person is listed on birth certificate , never had child support order filed , I live in California was never notified . now what?

Asked on 5/14/13, 9:34 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Roach Law Office of Anthony A. Roach
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I don't understand your question. What do you mean "now what?" That's a personal question, that deals with emotional issues, not legal issues. Lawguru is not a counseling service for marriage and family therapy.

Read more
5/14/13, 9:57 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now