Legal Question in Medical Leave in California

Cfra

does the baby bonding in the CFRA only apply to women?

Asked on 2/22/08, 1:23 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Michael Kirschbaum Law Offices of Michael R. Kirschbaum
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Cfra

No. Men can request it too.

Read more
2/22/08, 1:52 pm
Terry A. Nelson Nelson & Lawless
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Cfra

No. Both parents may be entitled to it if otherwise qualified. If improperly denied, that is grounds for claim and legal action. If that is the case, and reasonable request is denied, feel free to contact me for legal help.

Read more
2/22/08, 2:59 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Medical Leave Act questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Medical Leave Act Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now