Legal Question in Medical Leave in California

Fmla

Employee fail to return to work after 12 weeks leave

Asked on 12/10/07, 2:43 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Terry A. Nelson Nelson & Lawless
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Fmla

And your question is?

You should consult with counsel to discuss all the necessary facts to determine if you can 'safely' terminate an employee, or should take other action. Feel free to contact me if serious about doing so. I've been doing employment law for over 20 years.

Read more
12/10/07, 3:30 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Medical Leave Act questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Medical Leave Act Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now