Legal Question in Federal Tort Claims in California

I would like to know the procedure of suing family law judges and court appointed attoneys.

[1] What is the action that I could take when the Trial court did not comply with Appellate court's revised disposition?

[2] Where can I file my complaint or motion to hear conspiracy committed by above people? I mailed my report to Commision on Judicial Performance and Supervising Judge but all to no avail. It looks like that I am helping those defendants prepare for them to defend early when I send my complaints to above org. as those org. protect judges and court appointed attorneys and give all evidences that I presented to them. Defendants will destroy the evidences before I report those evidences to FBI.

[3] I would like to have a Jury Trial for this matter at Federal Law Court. What is the procedure? What form should I file?

[4] If there was a conspiracy committed by a parent, can I include the parent in my Federal Law Suit?

[5] What can I expect from FBI if this conspiracy is reported to FBI?

[6] I want to hire attorneys who are experienced in this field.

Asked on 1/02/11, 2:24 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Stone Law Offices of Michael B. Stone Toll Free 1-855-USE-MIKE
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Slow down, cowboy. You can't sue judges. At least theoretically you can sue public entities, public employees, and sometimes their contractors. What's missing from your question is why you think you have a case. Just because you lost your family court case doesn't mean you have some federal case for conspiracy. If you realistically think someone violated your civil rights, contact an attorney. Watch out for short legal time limits and special procedures when contemplating lawsuits against public entities/employees.

Read more
1/07/11, 2:31 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Federal Tort Claims Act Litigation questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8788 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now