Legal Question in Civil Litigation in California

I let the air out of two tires of a car illegally parked behind me, at my apt. turns out it was the owners daughter, Am or can I be in legal trouble, and do I need a lawyer?

Asked on 10/28/13, 9:25 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Roach Law Office of Anthony A. Roach
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I see that you asked this question again. I guess you did not like the response that I gave you where I pointed out that you had committed vandalism. What do you want me to do, lie to you and tell you everything is going to be OK?

Read more
Answered on 10/28/13, 4:55 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now