Legal Question in Civil Litigation in California

my home was enter legally & they took my belongings. my insurance will not pay because no windows or doors was not broken. can I sue?

Asked on 7/15/13, 8:32 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Anthony Roach Law Office of Anthony A. Roach
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You say you home was entered legally? Legally why? Do you mean illegally? Do you know who entered your home? Can you give us more information?

Read more
Answered on 7/17/13, 4:26 pm
John Laurie Gertz and Laurie
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You should have an attorney review the insurance policy. Also review the facts of what happened also.

Read more
Answered on 7/20/13, 11:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now