Legal Question in Civil Litigation in California

I need a lawyer to contact me at area code 626 979-4211

Asked on 5/20/13, 5:05 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jacob Kiani Law Office of Jacob I. Kiani
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

For what purpose?

Read more
5/20/13, 5:57 pm
Anthony Roach Law Office of Anthony A. Roach
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Lawguru is not a referral service. It is a bulletin board service where people post calls anonymously and attorneys can offer different responses and solutions. If you have a specific question, you may want to post it. Otherwise, I would suggest the Los Angeles County Bar Referral Service.

Read more
5/23/13, 5:01 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8785 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now