California  |  Immigration Law

Legal Question

Asked on: 9/10/13, 10:33 pm

my boyfriend has a visa and a visitors permit. He overstayed and got a high school diploma and a drivers license. he is living back in tijuana now but he wants a student visa (an M visa) to study at a vocational school for 9 months, what is the best way to go about that?

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

130 Answers given in the last few hours.

8627 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search