Legal Question in Immigration Law in California

I need some help I was brought over the border when I was a baby with my mom, I would like to become legalized but how will I be able to do that with out having to leave to Mexico please help I would really appreciate it!

Asked on 5/23/13, 3:54 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Joseph La Costa Joseph La Costa, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

We need more information from you. Please email or call us for free consultation at:

joelacostaesq@gmail.com or 619-922-5287. Ramia, Paralegal - 619-501-1616.

Read more
5/23/13, 6:17 pm
Michael Cho Law Offices of Michael Cho
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Unless you have a parent or spouse who is a US citizen, you'll probably want to see if you qualify under any of the provisions of the new immigration bill currently in the works.

U.S. Immigration Attorney | International Marriage Lawyer

Regards,

Michael S. Cho

Attorney & Counselor at Law

10940 Wilshire Boulevard, 16th Floor

Los Angeles, California 90024

Phone: 323.238.4620

Fax: 323.345.5477

Internet: http://www.msclaw.com

Read more
5/24/13, 4:49 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now