California  |  Immigration Law

Legal Question

Asked on: 7/04/13, 12:10 pm

I'm a US Citizen filing I 130 for my son.

My son latest re-entry to US was on March 2012 , I have his I-94 details

My son changed his job in June 2013 and in his I129 the I-94 number is the same

My question is which date should i mention in PartC question 14

"Date authorized stay expired, or will expire, as shown on Form I-94 or I95"

Should i mention the date that he has in his passport I-94 slip

or

Should i mention the date that is printed on his I129 , the visa validity date

Appreciate your time in reading & answering this post

Thank you

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

125 Answers given in the last few hours.

8663 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search