Legal Question in Immigration Law in California

I have filed N400 23 days earlier, will I be denied? if yes when can I reapply?

Asked on 4/26/12, 3:35 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Rebecca White Law Office of Rebecca White
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes, it will be denied. You can reapply without waiting for the denial.

Read more
Answered on 4/26/12, 3:36 pm
Tsirina Goroshit Law Offices of Tsirina Goroshit & Associates, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

My assumption is that you know that you may apply for naturalization 90 days prior to 5 or 3 years if naturalization based on a marriage, of legal permanent resident anniversary.

If you still miscalculated your eligibility, then yes it will be denied. You may apply when become eligible, with no waiting time.

Read more
Answered on 4/26/12, 3:51 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now