Legal Question in Immigration Law in California

my husband is part of the air force reserve, does him being in the military help me in fixing my legal status?

i came to the u.s as a child with a valid passport that years after expired.

are there any laws for military spouses??

Asked on 3/03/12, 3:36 am

2 Answer from Attorneys

Mercy Sequeira Law Office of Mercy Sequeira
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

My offices may be able to help you on this but I will need more details to give you an accurate answer. Feel free to call me at 408 245 2416 or send me an email to [email protected]

Read more
Answered on 3/03/12, 9:43 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now