Legal Question in Immigration Law in California

Urgent

removel of conditions is 90 days from interview? Or from the date of issue of Green card?

Asked on 11/07/04, 5:13 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Urgent

Hi,

The date of removal is 90 days before second anniversary of the Green Card stamp. Some people get the stamp after the interview and others have to wait for the appointment.

I-751's can be filed at the service center.

Jacob Sapochnick

619 819 92 04

Read more
11/07/04, 7:43 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now