Legal Question in Juvenile Dependency in California

How can I qualify to turn my misdemeanor charge into a diversion program?

Asked on 7/27/13, 9:48 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Zadik Shapiro Law Offices of C. Zadik Shapiro
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You have not provided enough information but if you have a lawyer you need to talk to him/her. If you do not have a lawyer, you need one. If you cannot afford one the court will appoint a public defender to represent you.

Read more
7/27/13, 10:35 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Juvenile Dependency questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now