Legal Question in Employment Law in California

My daughter is being accused of taking money on job-She says it's not true I believe her. Her assistant manager told her it's best if she resign...I asked her tell me the truth she replied 100% not guilty.

Asked on 11/06/13, 8:50 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Charles Perry Law Offices of Charles R. Perry
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I'm sorry, I don't see a question here.

It is not possible in a public forum like this to tell you if your daughter should resign or not. Too much depends on the facts involved in the case, and the evidence supporting the accusation.

Read more
11/07/13, 12:14 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Labor and Employment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now