Legal Question in Employment Law in California

if your employer don't pay you on the date of payroll? what can I do? and its a pattern

Asked on 8/22/13, 11:46 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Terry A. Nelson Nelson & Lawless
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You can file a complaint with the local office of the Labor Commissioner for unpaid/late wages, penalties and interest.

Read more
8/22/13, 5:31 pm
John Laurie Gertz and Laurie
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Mr Nelson beat me to the punch. Enough said.

Read more
8/22/13, 10:23 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Labor and Employment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now