Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in California

U answered my question earlier and thank u for that. but if the non suit is denied, do i have to testify, or can i just put on my witnesses n evidence? i can stay out of it?

Asked on 9/28/13, 11:47 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Roach Law Office of Anthony A. Roach
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I can't advise you whether or not you will have to testify, because I do not know what proof you have to meet each element of your case, or to rebut each element of the plaintiff's case.

Read more
Answered on 9/29/13, 9:21 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in California


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Landlord & Tenants Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now