Legal Question in Legal Ethics in California

I received a notice of election to cancel by a toyota dealer the contract date was 6/25/13 the date the letter has says 7/05/13 but i did not receive the letter until 07/06/13 thats 11 days after since the contract says they have to notify me within 10 days do i have to take the car back after 11 days? they did not contact me via phone or email just through letter

Asked on 7/07/13, 3:05 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Roach Law Office of Anthony A. Roach
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This is not the appropriate category. This category is for people who have questions concerning the law and ethics that governs the practice of licensed attorneys in the State of California.

You should repost this in a more appropriate category, like business law or consumer law. You also forgot to post your zip code, which helps attorneys identify any specific issues that may affect you due to the county or state in which you reside.

Read more
7/09/13, 11:55 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now