Legal Question in Mediation in California

I Am A Father Going To Mediation. What Do I Need To Bring?

Asked on 10/29/12, 9:13 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Libris Solutions - Dispute Resolution Services
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I assume you mean child custody mediation? If so, all you need to bring is a mind-set that is focused on what will be the best for your kids, and some ideas for a custody schedule that maximizes their opportunity to forge good relationships with you and your wife/ex.

Read more
Answered on 10/29/12, 12:20 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Mediation questions and answers in California


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now