Legal Question in Personal Injury in California

What fees are my landlord responsible for if her dog bit me and I can not work? Can I breakout lease .. I live in San Diego?

Asked on 8/25/13, 6:00 am

Experienced Personal Injury Attorneys

The Law Offices of Eslamboly & Barlavi has over 20 years of experience helping victims of automobile, motorcycle, pedestrian, slip-and-fall accidents and much more all over California. We can help you recover for your pain and suffering and other losses and expenses. No recovery No fee. Visit our website or call us for a free consultation about your case at 1-800-LAW-TALK.

Find Experienced Personal Injury Attorneys

2 Answers from Attorneys

Michael Stone-Molloy The Lion's Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your landlord is strictly liable for all damages related to the dog bite: medical bills, pain and suffering, and lost wages. For more information, give me a call at (877) LION FOR LAW (546-6367)

Read more
8/25/13, 6:33 am
Joel Selik www.SelikLaw.com
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your landlord is liable for injuries, extrapolating from the information given. Get good medical care and a good attorney.

Read more
8/25/13, 9:04 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now